Awards

The Pelayos

Eduard Cortés

2012, 100min.

Spanish Film Festival (Australia) 2012

Spanishen Film Fest Berlin 2012

London Spanish Film Festival 2012

Seminci (Valladolid) 2012

Festival de Cine de Málaga 2012 (Best Editng Award Koldo Idigoras)

Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastian (Made in Spain) 2012

Spanish Cinema Now (New York) 2012

Spanish Recent Cinema (Miami) 2012

Premis Gaudí 2013 (Best Production Design Award Eduard Vallès)

Chicago International Latino Cultural Center 2013

1ª Rassegna di cinema catalano a Roma 2013

The King: His Hardest Day

Silvia Quer

2009, 2 x 75min.

National Television Award 2010 - Ministerio de Cultura

Academia de Televisión Award - Best Film and Best Actor (Lluís Homar)

Silver World Medal - Best Miniseries - New York Festivals 2010

Premi Gaudi 2010 - Best film for television

'Ondas' 2009 Award for Innovation and TV Quality

'Silver Chest' Award. Golden Chest International Television Festival 2009

'Pasión de críticos' Award - Festival Televisión y Radio de Vitoria-Gasteiz 2009

Nominated TV Ficción Prix Europa 2009

Nominated Best Script (Helena Medina) Shangai TV Festival 2009

Nominated Best Miniseries, Actor (Lluis Homar) and Actress (Mónica López) - Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo 2009

Ordinary Boys

Daniel Hernández

2008, 85min.

Festival de San Sebastián 2008 - Zabaltegui

London Film Festival 2008

Thessaloniki International Film Festival 2008

El Cairo International Film Festival 2008

Guadalajara Film Festival 2008

Bradford Film Festival 2008

Cleveland Film Festival 2008

Nashville Film Festival 2008

New Films/New Directors NY

Breda Film Festival 2008

Stranded

Gonzalo Arijón

2007, 115min.

Joris Ivens Award – Grand Prix - IDFA 2007

Best Documentary Award – Guadalajara 2008

Grand Prix – Boulder 2008

Audience Award - Miami 2008

Jury Award and Audience Award – Málaga 2008

Best Documentary Award – Sarasota 2008

Audience Award – San Francisco 2008

Audience Award – Trento 2008

Grand Prix – Leuven 2008

DOXA- Feature Documentary Award - Vancouver 2008

Wellcome Mister Kaita

Albert Albacete

2006, 80min.

Espiello 2007. V Etnográfic Documentary Show de Sobrarbe.

Festival de Cine Africano de Tarifa 2007

Festival de Cine de San Sebastián 2006 (Horizontes Latinos)

Black Catalonia

Gilbert-Ndunga Nsangata

2006, 52min.

Muestra de Cine Africano de Barcelona 2006.

Aguaviva

Ariadna Pujol

2005, 95min.

Hola Lisboa - Festival do Cinema Iberico 2006.

Festival de Cine de Alcalá de Henares 2006.

Abycine (Albacete) 2006.

London Film Festival 2006.

Shanghai International Film Festival 2006.

DiBa - Digital Barcelona 2006.

DOK.FEST Munich 2006.

CineLatino / CineEspañol - Tübingen & Stuttgart 2006.

Audience Award - Festival de Málaga 2006.

Infinity - Alba International Film Festival 2006.

BAFICI - Buenos Aires Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente 2006.

Sevilla Festival de Cine 2005.

Festival Internacional de Donostia-San Sebastian 2005 - (Zabaltegi)

FC Barcelona: The Inside Story

Daniel Hernández - Justin Webster

2004, 90min.

Grimme Award 2006 (Germany)

Golden Globe - Prix Europa 2005 (Berlin).

Doc Aviv (2005).

The True Story of the Fakes Dalís

Miguel Angel Nieto

2004, 50min.

Festival de Bogota 2005

Tàpies Alphabet

Daniel Hernández

2003, 50min.

Special Mention and Best Music - Asolo Art FIlm Festival (2004).

European Broadcasting Union (2004).

Festival de Bogotá (2004).

The Last Sefardic Jew

Miguel Angel Nieto

2003, 90min.

Opening Film - Festival de Cine Judío de Barcelona 2003.

Best Documentary - Festival de Cine Latino San Francisco 2003.

Golden Globe Best Historic Documentary - World Media Festival Hamburg 2004.

Audience Award - Festival de Cine Judío de Argentina 2004.

Iris Awards - Prix Europa 2004.

Taiwan Documentary Festival 2004.

Jewish Film Festival San Francisco 2004.

Festival de Málaga 2004.

Sephardic Film Festival - Los Ángeles 2004.

Jewish Film Festival - Montreal 2004.

Festival de Cine Latino - Trieste 2004.

Universal Film Festival - Filadelfia 2004.

Jerusalem International Film Festival 2004.

Vancouver Jewish Film Festival 2004.

Festival de Cine Judío de Uruguay 2004.

Miami Latin Film Festival 2004.

Philadelphia Festival of World Cinema 2005.

International Sephardic Film Festival - New York 2005.

Latin Film Festival - San Diego 2005.

Israel Film Festival 2005.

Jewish Film Festival - Tucson 2005.

Jewish Film Festival - Seattle 2005.

Warsazwski Miedzynarodowy Festival Filmowy 2005.

Festival de Cine Judío - México 2005.

Ankara Sephardic Film Festival 2005.

Sara

Sílvia Quer

2003, 90min.

FIPA 2004 - (Biarritz)

Between Two Gods

Pepe Vila-San-Juan

2002, 50min.

Human Rights Award - Consejo General de Abogacia 2002.

Francisco Sánchez, Paco de Lucía

Daniel Hernández - Jesús de Diego

2002, 90min.

Audience Award - Festival de Malaga 2003.

FIPA 2003 - (Biarritz)

Chicago Latino Film Festival 2003.

Festival Mar del Plata 2003.

Arizona International Film Festival 2003.

Festival internacional de Cine de Uruguay 2003.

International Television Festival Golden Prague 2003.

Munich International Documentary Festival 2003.

Cinéma Méditérranée Festival - Rotterdam 2003.

Festival Internacional de Cine Indepediente de Ourense 2003.

San Francisco Latino Film Festival 2003.

New York Film Festival 2004.

World Music Institute en New York 2004.

Etnografic Film Festival - Firenze 2004.

Art Flamenco Festival 2004.

Asolo Art Film Festival 2004.

Ibrahima's Travel

Carles Caparrós

200, 50min.

Actual Awards- Best International Documentary 2000.

Nominated Best News Programm - Academia Española de TV 2000.

New York Festival 2000.

Mine or Nobody's

Nuria Ribó

1999, 50min.

Best Documentary - IMSERSO 2000.